Return to Governors

Our Governors

Name

Term of Office

Category

Committee
(meeting attendance)

FGB meeting attendance

Verity Edey

Appointed September 2019 ongoing

Headteacher

·         Pay & Personnel (0/0)

·         Joint Resources and Pay and Personnel (0/0)

1/1

Andrew Watkin

1.12.2018 – 1.12.2020

Chair/Co-opted

·         Pay & Personnel (4/4)

·         Joint Resources and Pay and Personnel (4/4)
(Joint Chair)

7/7

Janet Hammond

30.9.2018 – 30.9.2022

Chair of Pupil and Curriculum Committee

·         Pay & Personnel (1/4)

·         Joint Resources and Pay and Personnel (N/A)

7/7

Sukee Basra

6.1.2020 –  5.1.2024

Teacher

·         Joint Resources and Pay and Personnel (4/5)

 

Mark Kendall

9.2.2016 –  9.2.2020

Parent

·         Joint Resources and Pay and Personnel (3/4)

6/7

Louise Rigby

30.4.2019 – 29.4.2023

Parent

Not applicable

 1/1

Father Andrew Holford

— December 2020

Vice Chair/Foundation Governor

·         Pay & Personnel (1/4)

·         Joint Resources and Pay and Personnel (N/A)

4/7

Helen Allen

16.11.2018 – 15.11.2022

Co-opted

Not applicable

 0/0

William Addy 27.1.2020 – 26.1.2024 Parent Not applicable 0/0
Ben Hodson 6.1.2020 –   5.1.2024 Associate   0/0
         

Meeting Attendance Record

There are no governors who have any material interests arising from relationships between governors or relationships between governors and school staff (including spouses, partners and close relatives).

Only Father Andrew has a governance role in other educational institutions: Governor St Mary’s Junior School Baldock.